UHS MBBS and BDS Merit List 2016

So the wait is over ,Here is the MBBS and BDS selection list.The closing Merit of MBBS is 88.6818.The merit of 2016 MBBS and BDS is quite high .Congrats to those who got in.But those who are unable to get in should not lose hope and determination.

MBBS / BDS Selection List

List of Candidates for MBBS against Open Merit Seats in public sector Medical Institutes of the Punjab (Session 2016-2017)
(28th October 2016)
CollegesFirst MeritLast Merit
King Edward Medical University, Lahore96.790992.3727
Allama Iqbal Medical College, Lahore94.518291.3182
Services Institute of Medical Sciences, Lahore.91.318290.7983
Shaikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahyan Medical & Dental College, Lahore.90.987490.4273
Fatima Jinnah Medical University, Lahore.92.563690.1368
Ameer ud Din Medical College, Lahore.90.718290.0381
Nishtar Medical College, Multan.93.645589.8944
Rawalpindi Medical College, Rawalpindi.95.438589.4398
Punjab Medical College, Faisalabad.95.163689.4013
Gujranwala Medical College, Gujranwala.92.118289.2545
Quaid-e-Azam Medical College, Bahawalpur.94.681889.1273
Sargodha Medical College, Sargodha.92.910889.0675
Khawaja Muhammad Safdar Medical College, Sialkot.91.576288.8913
Nawaz Sharif Medical College, Gujrat.89.591888.8900
Sahiwal Medical College, Sahiwal.93.490988.8498
Sheikh Zayed Medical College, Rahim Yar Khan.90.785388.7671
Ghazi Khan Medical College, D. G. Khan.89.645588.6818
Reciprocal Seats
CollegesFirst MeritLast Merit
Khyber Medical University, Peshawar89.1351
Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto Shaheed Medical College, Mirpur, AJ&K88.681888.6771
Azad Jammu Kashmir Medical College, Muzaffarabad, AJ&K88.751588.6589
Bolan Medical College, Quetta88.645588.6130
Poonch Medical College, Rawlakot, AJ&K88.657188.6139


Selection List of Candidates for BDS against Open Merit Seats in Public sector Dental Institutes of the Punjab (Session 2016-2017)
(28 th October 2016)
CollegesFirst MeritLast Merit
De’ Montmorency College of Dentistry, Lahore91.018288.6563
Nishtar Institute of Dentistry, Multan89.380588.5909
Dental Section Punjab Medical College, Faisalabad88.963688.5545

List of Candidates against Under Developed Districts Seats in public sector Medical Institutes of the Punjab
(Session 2016-2017)
Muzaffargarh
Layyah
Lodhran
Bhakkar
Rajanpur Settled & Tribal Area
D.G. Khan Settled & Tribal Area
Cholistan

List of Candidates Selected against Disabled Seats for the session 2016-2017
Disabled Seats


List of Candidates against children of Overseas Pakistanis / Dual Nationality Holders seats in public sector Medical Institutes of the Punjab (Session 2016-2017)
CollegesFirst MeritLast Merit
List of Selected Candidates on Overseas / Dual Nationality Holders Seats95.000087.5532

Powered by Blogger.